Photo courtesy of Joanna Kurowski Photography
SATURDAY GAMES
Kamloops Broncos @ Okanagan Sun – Saturday October 9, 4:00pm – Apple Bowl | WATCH HERE | Sun Radio broadcast
Head to Head
Records: Sun 4-1 – Broncos 0-4
Points For: Sun 190 – Broncos 43
Points Against: Sun 42 – Broncos 175
Passing Leaders: Clark Snider – 25 of 59 (42%) for 256 yards and 2 touchdowns (Broncos) - Dominic Britton – 45 of 88 (51%) for 853 yards and 7 touchdowns (Sun)
Rushing Leaders: Cam Gregorczyk – 57 carries for 203 yards and 1 touchdown (Broncos) - Malcolm Miller – 96 carries for 794 yards and 6 touchdowns (Sun)
Receiving Leaders: Ayden Cummins– 11 receptions for 151 yards and 3 touchdowns (Broncos) - Mike O’Shea – 16 receptions for 368 yards and 6 touchdowns (Sun)
Leading Tacklers: Peyton Ryder – 16 tackles (Sun) – Avery Dunster – 13 tackles (Broncos)
Turnovers: Sun +2 – Broncos -14
Valley Huskers @ Langley Rams – Saturday October 9, 4:00pm – McLeod Stadium | WATCH HERE
Head to Head
Records: Huskers 2-3 – Rams 4-0
Points For: Huskers 85 – Rams 88
Points Against: Huskers 99 – Rams 8
Passing Leaders: Josh Janssen – 69 of 134 (51%) for 759 yards and 4 touchdowns (Huskers) - Trey Jones – 29 of 57 (51%) for 404 yards and 4 touchdowns (Rams)
Rushing Leaders: Brandon O’Connor – 66 carries for 237 yards and 3 touchdowns (Huskers) - Joel Klassen – 31 carries for 203 yards and 1 touchdown (Rams)
Receiving Leaders: Dylan Manocha – 15 receptions for 205 yards and 1 touchdown (Huskers) - Daniel Kubongo – 9 receptions for 163 yards and 2 touchdowns (Rams)
Leading Tacklers: James Moar – 19 tackles (Huskers) – Kyle Clarot – 14 tackles (Rams)
Turnovers: Huskers +6 – Rams +13
Westshore Rebels @ VI Raiders – Saturday October 9, 7:00pm – NDSS Turf Field | WATCH HERE
Head to Head
Records: Rebels 1-3 – Raiders 2-2
Points For: Rebels 80 – Raiders 75
Points Against: Rebels 135 – Raiders 87
Passing Leaders: Colby Henkel – 60 of 105 (57%) for 869 yards and 5 touchdowns (Rebels) – Jake Laberge – 54 of 99 (54%) for 762 yards and 8 touchdowns (Raiders)
Rushing Leaders: Zack Lubin – 35 carries for 272 yards and 2 touchdowns (Rebels) – Jason Henderson – 79 carries for 362 yards and 2 touchdowns (Raiders)
Receiving Leaders: Kieran Poissant – 18 receptions for 386 yards and 2 touchdowns (Rebels) – Alexander Bonnetplume – 11 receptions for 198 yards and 3 touchdowns (Raiders)
Leading Tacklers: Austin Morgan – 15 tackles (Rebels) – Sean Murray – 22 tackles (Raiders)
Turnovers: Rebels -6 – Raiders -1
Quinte Skyhawks @ St. Clair Fratmen – Saturday October 9, 7:30pm – Acumen Stadium
Head to Head
Records: Skyhawks 1-4 – Fratmen 4-0
Points For: Skyhawks 87 – Fratmen 211
Points Against: Skyhawks 242 – Fratmen 57
Passing Leaders: Carter Stephen – 36 of 106 (34%) for 463 yards and 3 touchdowns – Michael Beale – 49 of 85 (58%) for 888 yards and 13 touchdowns (Fratmen)
Rushing Leaders: Adam Misiewicz – 58 carries for 144 yards (Skyhawks) – Jacob Savoni – 66 carries for 414 yards (Fratmen)
Receiving Leaders: Tristan Gilbert-Thibault – 13 receptions for 192 yards (Skyhawks) – Cody Holmes – 18 receptions for 401 yards (Fratmen)
Leading Tacklers: Burkely Banilevic – 26 tackles (Skyhawks) – Mathieu Labelle – 11 tackles (Fratmen)
Turnovers: Skyhawks -14 – Fratmen +5
SUNDAY GAME
London Beefeaters @ GTA Grizzlies – Sunday October 10, 1:00pm – Centennial Stadium
Head to Head
Records: Beefeaters 3-2 – Grizzlies 0-4
Points For: Beefeaters 163 – Grizzlies 27
Points Against: Beefeaters 107 – Grizzlies 163
Passing Leaders: Clarke McCallum – 50 of 97 (51%) for 828 yards and 9 touchdowns (Beefeaters) – Alex Purvis – 13 of 28 (46%) for 124 yards (Grizzlies)
Rushing Leaders: Taz Bell – 38 carries for 303 yards (Beefeaters) – David Lim – 34 carries for 141 yards (Grizzlies)
Receiving Leaders: Mitchel Spence – 12 receptions for 246 yards (Beefeaters)
Leading Tacklers: Codey McRoberts – 17 tackles (Beefeaters) – Josh Amador – 14 tackles (Grizzlies)
Turnovers: Beefeaters +15 – Grizzlies -4
Tag(s): Home GTA Grizzlies Kamloops Broncos Langley Rams London Beefeaters Okanagan Sun Valley Huskers Vancouver Island Raiders Westshore Rebels St. Clair Fratmen Kamloops Broncos Langley Rams Okanagan Sun Valley Huskers Vancouver Island Raiders Westshore Rebels GTA Grizzlies London Beefeaters St. Clair Fratmen Kamloops Broncos Langley Rams Okanagan Sun Valley Huskers Vancouver Island Raiders Westshore Rebels GTA Grizzlies London Beefeaters St. Clair Fratmen GTA Grizzlies Kamloops Broncos Langley Rams London Beefeaters Okanagan Sun Valley Huskers Vancouver Island Raiders Westshore Rebels St. Clair Fratmen Kamloops Broncos Langley Rams Okanagan Sun Valley Huskers Vancouver Island Raiders Westshore Rebels GTA Grizzlies London Beefeaters St. Clair Fratmen Kamloops Broncos Langley Rams Okanagan Sun Valley Huskers Vancouver Island Raiders Westshore Rebels GTA Grizzlies London Beefeaters Ottawa Sooners St. Clair Fratmen GTA Grizzlies London Beefeaters Quinte Skyhawks St. Clair Saints