Photo courtesy of Boris Terzic
SATURDAY GAMES
GTA Grizzlies @ London Beefeaters – Saturday September 25, 3:00pm – City Wide Sports Park | WATCH HERE
Head to Head
Records: Grizzlies 0-3 – Beefeaters 2-1
Points For: Grizzlies 24 – Beefeaters 107
Points Allowed: Grizzlies 135 – Beefeaters 53
Passing Leaders: Alex Purvis – 6 of 17 (35%) for 46 yards (Grizzlies) – Clarke McCallum – 28 of 56 (50%) for 422 yards and 5 touchdowns (Beefeaters)
Rushing Leaders: David Lim – 26 carries for 120 yards and 1 touchdown (Grizzlies) – Taz Bell – 19 carries for 147 yards and 1 touchdown (Beefeaters)
Receiving Leaders: Spencer Foster – 2 receptions for 95 yards and 1 touchdown (Beefeaters)
Leading Tacklers: Josh Amador – 10 tackles (Grizzlies) – Codey McRoberts – 11 tackles (Beefeaters)
Kamloops Broncos @ Westshore Rebels – Saturday September 25, 4:00pm – Starlight Stadium | WATCH HERE
Head to Head
Records: Broncos 0-2 – Rebels 0-2
Points For: Broncos 22 – Rebels 23
Points Allowed: Broncos 75 – Rebels 84
Passing Leaders: Clark Snider – 12 of 29 (41%) for 123 yards, 1 touchdown (Broncos) – Colby Henkel – 36 of 66 (54%) for 458 yards, 2 touchdowns (Rebels)
Rushing Leaders: Cam Gregorczyk – 34 carries for 148 yards, 1 touchdown (Broncos) - Colby Henkel – 9 carries for 75 yards (Rebels)
Receiving Leaders: Cam Gregorczyk – 8 receptions for 111 yards (Broncos) - Kieran Poissant – 10 receptions for 283 yards and 1 touchdown (Rebels)
Leading Tackers – Raffaele Caligiuri – 5 tackles (Broncos) - Austin Morgan – 10 tackles (Rebels)
Turnovers: Broncos -9 – Rebels -8
Okanagan Sun @ VI Raiders – Saturday September 25, 5:30pm – NDSS Turf Field | WATCH HERE | Sun radio broadcast
Head to Head
Records: Sun 2-1 – Raiders 1-1
Points For: Sun 101 – Raiders 40
Points Allowed: Sun 21 – Raiders 29
Passing Leaders: Dominic Britton - 29 of 61 (47%) for 549 yards, 4 touchdowns (Sun) – Jake Laberge – 27 of 47 (42%) for 394 yards and 3 touchdowns (Raiders)
Rushing Leaders: Malcolm Miller – 42 carries for 324 yards and 1 touchdown (Sun) - Jason Henderson – 45 carries for 183 yards and 2 touchdowns (Raiders)
Receiving Leaders: Mike O’Shea – 13 receptions for 302 yards and 4 touchdowns (Sun) – Alexander Bonnetplume – 7 receptions for 146 yards and 3 touchdowns (Raiders)
Leading Tacklers: Peyton Ryder– 11 tackles (Sun) - Sean Adams – 5 tackles (Raiders)
Turnovers: Sun -3 – Raiders -1
Langley Rams @ Valley Huskers – Saturday September 25, 7:00pm – Rotary Stadium | WATCH HERE
Head to Head
Records: Rams 2-0 – Huskers 2-1
Points For: Rams 29 – Huskers 66
Points Allowed: Rams 1 – Huskers 71
Passing Leaders: Trey Jones – 17 of 35 (48%) for 244 yards, 2 touchdowns (Rams) - Josh Janssen – 44 of 79 (56%) for 512 yards, 4 touchdowns (Huskers)
Rushing Leaders: Joel Klassen – 16 carries for 115 yards and 1 touchdown (Rams) - Brandon O’Connor – 37 carries for 144 yards, 2 touchdowns (Huskers)
Receiving Leaders: Darian Pritchard – 6 receptions for 97 yards and 2 touchdowns (Rams) – Dylan Manocha – 6 receptions for 113 yards and 1 touchdown (Huskers)
Leading Tacklers: Kyle Clarot – 9 tackles (Rams) - Andy Ofosuhene – 12 tackles (Huskers)
Turnovers: Rams +11 – Huskers +10
SUNDAY GAMES
Regina Thunder @ Edmonton Wildcats – Sunday September 26, 1:00pm – Emerald Hills Park | WATCH HERE
Head to Head
Records; Thunder 4-0 – Wildcats 2-2
Points For: Thunder 147 – Wildcats 124
Points Allowed: Thunder 59 – Wildcats 127
Passing Leaders: Carter Shewchuk – 58 of 80 (72%) for 934 yards and 7 touchdowns (Thunder) – Devin Desormeau – 56 of 101 (55%) for 758 yards and 8 touchdowns (Wildcats)
Rushing Leaders: Justin Reiger – 42 carries for 266 yards and 2 touchdowns (Thunder) – Nathan Zacharias – 75 carries for 494 yards and 3 touchdowns (Wildcats)
Receiving Leaders: Rylan Sokul – 23 receptions for 412 yards and 2 touchdowns (Thunder) – Lucas Howe – 15 receptions for 269 yards and 6 touchdowns (Wildcats)
Leading Tacklers: Stephen Smith – 19 tackles (Thunder) – Colton MacNeil – 16 tackles (Wildcats)
Turnovers – Thunder +4 – Wildcats 0
Edmonton Huskies @ Calgary Colts – Sunday September 26, 1:00pm – Shouldice Park | WATCH HERE
Head to Head
Records: Huskies 3-1 – Colts 0-4
Points For: Huskies 180 – Colts 79
Points Allowed: Huskies 75 – Colts 175
Passing Leaders: Declan O’Flaherty – 63 of 112 (56%) for 1112 yards and 10 touchdowns (Huskies) – Cole Belway – 43 of 90 (48%) for 542 yards and 3 touchdowns (Colts)
Rushing Leaders: Alex Gayle – 68 carries for 398 yards and 3 touchdowns (Huskies) – Ike Okafor – 42 carries for 185 yards and 1 touchdown (Colts)
Leading Tacklers: Maurice Dubois – 18 tackles (Huskies) – Austin Daisy – 28 tackles (Colts)
Turnovers: Huskies +5 – Colts -6
Winnipeg Rifles @ Saskatoon Hilltops – Sunday September 26, 1:00pm – SMF Field | WATCH HERE | Hilltops radio broadcast
Head to Head
Records: Rifles 1-3 – Hilltops 2-2
Points For: Rifles 54 – Hilltops 93
Points Allowed: Rifles 160 – Hilltops 81
Passing Leaders: Bryson McNeil – 50 of 109 (46%) for 573 yards and 2 touchdowns (Rifles) – Damon Dutton – 45 of 63 (71%) for 586 yards and 2 touchdowns (Hilltops)
Rushing Leaders: Sekina Scheibler – 34 carries for 107 yards (Rifles) – Carter McLean – 86 carries for 415 yards and 3 touchdowns (Hilltops)
Receiving Leaders: Luke McMillan – 16 receptions for 241 yards and 1 touchdown (Rifles) – Dillan Heintz – 16 receptions for 221 yards (Hilltops)
Leading Tacklers: Brandon Kamenz – 21 tackles (Rifles) – Jaxon Funk – 19 tackles (Hilltops)
Turnovers: Rifles -3 – Hilltops 0
St. Clair Fratmen @ Quinte Skyhawks – Sunday September 26, 4:00pm – Loyalist College
Head to Head
Records: Fratmen 2-0 – Skyhawks 1-2
Points For: Fratmen 92 – Skyhawks 74
Points Allowed: Fratmen 23 – Skyhawks 150
Passing Leaders: Michael Beale – 26 of 44 (59%) for 426 yards and 8 touchdowns (Fratmen) – Carter Stephen – 32 of 89 (36%) for 444 yards and 3 touchdowns (Skyhawks)
Rushing Leaders: Jacob Savoni – 35 carries for 246 yards and 3 touchdowns (Fratmen) – Adam Misiewicz – 41 carries for 133 yards (Skyhawks)
Receiving Leaders: Cody Holmes – 10 receptions for 183 yards and 4 touchdowns (Fratmen) – Tristan Gilbert-Thibault – 11 receptions for 155 yards and 2 touchdowns (Skyhawks)
Leading Tacklers: Anthony Gharib – 4 tackles (Fratmen) – Burkley Banilevic – 16 tackles (Skyhawks)
Tag(s): Home Teams BCFC OFC PFC Niagara Regional Raiders Calgary Colts Edmonton Huskies Edmonton Wildcats GTA Grizzlies Hamilton Hurricanes Kamloops Broncos Langley Rams London Beefeaters Okanagan Sun Ottawa Sooners Grand River Predators Regina Thunder Saskatoon Hilltops Valley Huskers Vancouver Island Raiders Westshore Rebels St. Clair Fratmen Winnipeg Rifles Team Schedules BCFC Schedule BCFC Playoffs PFC Playoffs Teams BCFC Kamloops Broncos Langley Rams Okanagan Sun Valley Huskers Vancouver Island Raiders Westshore Rebels PFC Calgary Colts Edmonton Huskies Edmonton Wildcats Regina Thunder Saskatoon Hilltops Winnipeg Rifles OFC Niagara Regional Raiders GTA Grizzlies Hamilton Hurricanes London Beefeaters Ottawa Sooners Grand River Predators St. Clair Fratmen Valley Huskers Westshore Rebels Edmonton Wildcats Edmonton Huskies Niagara Raiders GTA Grizzlies Hamilton Hurricanes London Beefeaters Ottawa Sooners Grand River Predators Windsor AKO Fratmen Teams BCFC Kamloops Broncos Langley Rams Okanagan Sun Valley Huskers Vancouver Island Raiders Westshore Rebels PFC Calgary Colts Edmonton Huskies Edmonton Wildcats Regina Thunder Saskatoon Hilltops Winnipeg Rifles OFC Niagara Regional Raiders GTA Grizzlies Hamilton Hurricanes London Beefeaters Ottawa Sooners St. Clair Fratmen Teams Calgary Colts Edmonton Huskies Edmonton Wildcats GTA Grizzlies Hamilton Hurricanes Kamloops Broncos Langley Rams London Beefeaters Niagara Regional Raiders Okanagan Sun Ottawa Sooners Regina Thunder Saskatoon Hilltops Valley Huskers Vancouver Island Raiders Westshore Rebels St. Clair Fratmen Winnipeg Rifles BCFC OFC PFC BCFC PFC OFC Teams BCFC OFC PFC Kamloops Broncos Langley Rams Okanagan Sun Valley Huskers Vancouver Island Raiders Westshore Rebels Calgary Colts Edmonton Huskies Edmonton Wildcats Regina Thunder Saskatoon Hilltops Winnipeg Rifles GTA Grizzlies Hamilton Hurricanes London Beefeaters Niagara Regional Raiders Ottawa Sooners St. Clair Fratmen BCFC OFC PFC Teams BCFC Kamloops Broncos Langley Rams Okanagan Sun Valley Huskers Vancouver Island Raiders Westshore Rebels OFC GTA Grizzlies Hamilton Hurricanes London Beefeaters Niagara Regional Raiders Ottawa Sooners St. Clair Fratmen PFC Calgary Colts Edmonton Huskies Edmonton Wildcats Regina Thunder Saskatoon Hilltops Winnipeg Rifles Teams Calgary Colts Edmonton Huskies Edmonton Wildcats GTA Grizzlies Hamilton Hurricanes London Beefeaters Ottawa Sooners Quinte Skyhawks Regina Thunder Saskatoon Hilltops St. Clair Saints Winnipeg Rifles OFC PFC St. Clair Fratmen