Photo courtesy of Yvonne Churly
Check out the breakdown of the Saturday's games across the CJFL
Wildcats - 40 - Hurricanes 37
VI Raiders 44 - Huskers 27
Rebels 33 - Rams 28
Sun 20 - Broncos 10
SUNDAY GAMES:
London Beefeaters @ Calgary Colts – McMahon Stadium, Calgary – 12:00pm | WATCH HERE
Head to Head
Records: Beefs 4-1 – Colts 1-4
Points For: Beefs 135 – Colts 85
Points Allowed: Beefs 107 – Colts 191
Passing Leaders: Clarke McCallum – 78 of 116 for 1090 yards, 10 touchdowns, 4 interceptions (Beefs) – Bailey Wasdal – 116 of 179 for 1308 yards, 5 touchdowns, 8 interceptions (Colts)
Rushing Leaders: Clarke McCallum – 18 carries for 155 yards, 3 touchdowns (Beefs) – Dylan Minshull – 77 carries for 364 yards, 3 touchdowns (Colts)
Receiving Leaders: Hayden Amis – 22 receptions for 258 yards, 2 touchdowns (Beefs) – Brandon MacIsaac – 28 receptions for 397 yards, 2 touchdowns (Colts)
Leading Tacklers: Oscar Reddecop – 13 tackles (Beefs) – Reese Samson – 14 tackles (Colts)
Regina Thunder @ Edmonton Huskies – Clarke Park, Edmonton – 1:00pm | WATCH HERE
Head to Head
Record: Thunder 4-1 – Huskies 5-0
Points For: Thunder 194 – Huskies 201*
Points Allowed: Thunder 101 – Huskies 50*
Passing Leaders: Sawyer Buettner – 121* of 166 for 1735 yards*, 12 touchdowns*, 3 interceptions - (Thunder) – Brad Launhardt – 87 of 140 for 1134 yards, 10 touchdowns, 3 interceptions (Huskies)
Rushing Leaders: Victor St. Pierre-Laviolette – 44 carries for 339 yards, 3 touchdowns (Thunder) – Brandt Burzak – 45 carries for 335 yards, 2 touchdowns (Huskies)
Receiving Leaders: Kris Calcutt – 17 receptions for 405 yards, 2 touchdowns (Thunder) – Harrison Cabel – 23 receptions for 319 yards, 2 touchdowns (Huskies)
Field Goals: Eric Maximuik – 5 for 7 (Thunder) – Cole Sabourin – 15* for 19* (Huskies)
Leading Tackler: Cordell Kadash – 15 tackles (Thunder) – Jassen Brown – 22 tackles (Huskies)
Turnovers: Thunder +1 – Huskies +13
*Leads Conference
Winnipeg Rifles @ Saskatoon Hilltops – SMF Field, Saskatoon, 1:00pm | WATCH HERE | LISTEN HERE (Hilltops call)
Head to Head
Record: Rifles 3-2 – Hilltops 4-1
Points For: Rifles 142 – Hilltops 197
Points Allowed: Rifles 112 – Hilltops 73
Passing Leaders: Jonathan Remple – 26 of 55 for 427 yards, 6 touchdowns, 3 interceptions (Rifles) – Jordan Walls – 89 of 143 for 1204 yards, 11 touchdowns, 2 interceptions (Hilltops)
Rushing Leaders: Micheal Ritchott – 63 carries for 645 yards* 6 touchdowns (Rifles) – Logan Fischer – 92 carries* for 579 yards, 8 touchdowns* (Hilltops)
Receiving Leaders: Alexander Tachinski – 19 receptions for 285 yards, 4 touchdowns (Rifles) – Ryan Turple – 24 receptions for 340 yards, 2 touchdowns (Hilltops)
Field Goals: Ricardo-Matias Bueno – 2 for 3 (Rifles) – James Vause – 6 for 12 (Hilltops)
Leading Tacklers: Jonathan Bennett – 27 tackles (Rifles) – Cameron Schnitzler – 21 tackles (Hilltops)
Turnovers: Rifles -1 – Hilltops +15*
*Leads Conference
Niagara Regional Raiders @ GTA Grizzlies – Centennial Field, Toronto – 1:00pm
Head to Head
Record: Raiders 0-5 – Grizzlies 0-5
Points For: Raiders 44 – Grizzlies 26
Points Allowed: Raiders 258 - Grizzlies 175
Passing Leaders: Bryson Mitchell – 46 of 123 for 535 yards, 4 touchdowns, 10 interceptions (Raiders) – Drew Besco – 33 of 95 for 473 yards, 2 touchdowns, 9 interceptions (Grizzlies)
Rushing Leaders: John Peele – 6 carries for 41 yards (Raiders) – Drew Besco – 12 carries for 90 yards (Grizzlies)
Receiving Leaders: Kale Rive – 12 receptions for 176 yards, 3 touchdowns (Raiders) – Justin Oag – 3 receptions for 80 yards, 1 touchdown (Grizzlies)
Leading Tacklers: Ugnius Ostapkovicus – 16 tackles (Raiders) – Tyler Dekkers – 23 tackles* (Grizzlies)
*Leads Conference
Tag(s): Home Teams BCFC OFC PFC Niagara Regional Raiders Calgary Colts Edmonton Huskies Edmonton Wildcats GTA Grizzlies Hamilton Hurricanes Kamloops Broncos Langley Rams London Beefeaters Okanagan Sun Ottawa Sooners Grand River Predators Regina Thunder Saskatoon Hilltops Valley Huskers Vancouver Island Raiders Westshore Rebels St. Clair Fratmen Winnipeg Rifles Team Schedules BCFC Schedule BCFC Playoffs PFC Playoffs Teams BCFC Kamloops Broncos Langley Rams Okanagan Sun Valley Huskers Vancouver Island Raiders Westshore Rebels PFC Calgary Colts Edmonton Huskies Edmonton Wildcats Regina Thunder Saskatoon Hilltops Winnipeg Rifles OFC Niagara Regional Raiders GTA Grizzlies Hamilton Hurricanes London Beefeaters Ottawa Sooners Grand River Predators St. Clair Fratmen Valley Huskers Westshore Rebels Edmonton Wildcats Edmonton Huskies Niagara Raiders GTA Grizzlies Hamilton Hurricanes London Beefeaters Ottawa Sooners Grand River Predators Windsor AKO Fratmen Teams BCFC Kamloops Broncos Langley Rams Okanagan Sun Valley Huskers Vancouver Island Raiders Westshore Rebels PFC Calgary Colts Edmonton Huskies Edmonton Wildcats Regina Thunder Saskatoon Hilltops Winnipeg Rifles OFC Niagara Regional Raiders GTA Grizzlies Hamilton Hurricanes London Beefeaters Ottawa Sooners St. Clair Fratmen Teams Calgary Colts Edmonton Huskies Edmonton Wildcats GTA Grizzlies Hamilton Hurricanes Kamloops Broncos Langley Rams London Beefeaters Niagara Regional Raiders Okanagan Sun Ottawa Sooners Regina Thunder Saskatoon Hilltops Valley Huskers Vancouver Island Raiders Westshore Rebels St. Clair Fratmen Winnipeg Rifles BCFC OFC PFC